გამოცდილება: 3 - 5 წლამდე
ენები: ინგლისური რუსული ქართული
ბუღალტერია/ფინანსები:  ბუღალტერი (ზოგადი)
AMBOLI was founded in 2003 and right in the first year of its business, the Company acquired a leading position in the automotive and tire market in Georgia. Caring for it’s employees and customers is the company's top and highest priority.
For more information visit: |
AMBOLI is pleased to announce an opening for the position of “Investor Relations Officer” in Tbilisi,Georgia.
Basic Function:
The Investor Relations Officer is accountable for creating and presenting a consistently applied investment message to the investment community on behalf of a company, and for monitoring and presenting to management the opinions of the investment community regarding the company`s performance.
Investor Relations Officer will report to the Head of Investor Relations and Funding and, have inter alia the following responsibilities:
• Performing a comprehensive analysis, including the business financial and operational metrics, competition, economy;
• Creating presentations, press releases,  and other communication materials for earnings releases, events, and presentations to analysts and investors;
• Production of reports, and other regulatory materials, with support from company secretary;
• Organizing conferences, road shows, earnings conference calls, and investor meetings;
• Monitoring of analyst reports and summarizing them for senior management;
• Collaborating with interlinked departments such as finance, marketing, senior executives, CEO and CFO;
• Maintaining a company investor relations schedule.
Required qualifications:
• Solid background in finance. An undergraduate or master’s degree in finance, business or economics will be sought; MBA degree is an added advantage;
• At least 3 years of working experience in a relevant field;
• Knowledge of financial services industry; experience with capital markets is a plus;
• Excellent written communication skills to prepare convincing presentations;
• Be detail oriented and have problem solving skills;
• Analytical skills;
• Flexible, proactive, a learner and be able to work within a team;
• Ability to collaborate with the executive team;
• Proven organizational and multi-tasking skills;
• The candidate must be highly motivated, a team-player and also able to work independently;
• Minimal travel requirements;
• Fluency in written and spoken English, Russian and Georgian;
• Excellent knowledge of MS Excel; knowledge of MS PowerPoint, Word, and Outlook.
If you are interested and your qualifications match the requirements please send your CV to   no later than 25.10.2018 and indicate “Investor Relations Officer” in the subject line.