International Company in food industry is looking for a Branch Manager in Tbilisi, Georgia who will be reporting to the regional director in Europe and will be responsible for a team of 10 to 20 people.
The Branch Manager will plan and implement the activities that are necessary for the realization of the sales targets in the territory he/she is appointed.
Key Responsibilities:
• Developing, proposing and implementing short and long term sales objectives, planning, budgeting in coordination with targets of the Group.
• Maintaining an efficient and effective sales organization
• Represent the company in its relations with third-party bodies: clients, suppliers, auditors, fiscal and control authorities
• Being in continuous dialog with important customers, making good representation of the company in the opinion of the customer and converting such a relation successfully into sales
• Proactively build customer relations through asking feedback and addressing and resolving all customer complaints
• Schedule staffing levels and management coverage appropriately to meet the needs of the business and maximize the customer experience
• Follow closely local business cycles, economic trends and manage the growth of the business in accordance to changes in such
• Full (P&L) responsibility for all areas of the business, to include business development, sales & marketing, finance, operations and human resources
• Following the competitor activities and reporting them to the marketing department, transferring the activities and materials prepared against such activities to the customers in his/her territory in line with the purpose and monitoring their results
• Analyze financial reports and develops action plans to grow revenue and control expenses in order to meet or exceed annual budgets
• Consistently deliver exceptional customer service through execution of Company Standards
• Manage the planning process and its successful execution; allocate human and financial capital to best serve the needs of the company
• Team management and development responsibilities to include recruiting, hiring, training and scheduling of all company staff. Lead and influence staff through effective motivation, leveraging individual strengths to ensure customer satisfaction and maximum productivity
• Operate to the highest standards of ethics and ensure that all business activities are conducted in an ethical, legal and lawful manner
In respect of the candidate profile: