Recruitment Agency HH (  is announcing a selection for the position of Mechanical and Sanitary Inspector,  for one of the biggest real estate company in Tbilisi, Georgia
Job Description
• Supervision Inspector shall maintain the principles of impartiality and professional independence required by the law and professional ethic
• Supervision inspector shall be devoted to the compliance of the project’s execution with its approved design, specifications and standards and to preserve the high quality of the work
• Inspecting installations using engineering skills to determine soundness and compliance with the building contracts, designs, specifications, building codes, referenced standards, norms, safety regulations, conditions of acceptance and approvals
• Inspection of the works carried out, components and equipment for conformity with property verified material forms and specifications, certificates, etc.
• Conduct inspections, using survey instruments, metering devices, tape measures or test equipment
• Measure dimensions and verify level, alignment or elevation of installations or fixtures to ensure compliance to building plans and codes