• Based on team comments make additional changes in editing
• Share final draft of videos with team for final approval
Upload videos on MAC Georgia Youtube page
Time & Duration: The filmmaker should start on the 15th of October , 2022 and must be finished no later than the 15h of April, 2023  (6 months in total).
Location and Workload: Tbilisi
Interested candidates should submit a financial proposal, indicating their gross desired daily rate, including all applicable taxes and payments as per the legislation of Georgia.
This position will have no entitlement to annual leave, sick leave, maternity, adoption, paternity leave, or any other kind of special leave.
• Bachelors’ degree in Visual Media and Production, Communications, or a related field;
• At least 2 years of experience shooting and creating film/video;
• Prior experience of creating educational video material;
• Demonstrated portfolio of visual media products;
Language Requirements:
• Fluency in Georgian is required; knowledge of English is an asset;
Interpersonal and communication skills:
• Creative and open-minded approach to the filming process;
• Strong communication skills;
• Flexibility, discretion, and tact;
• Willingness to understand subject matter and to visually communicate it effectively;
Professional skills:
●    Creative approach to filmmaking;
●    Able to work effectively with a team, proven time management and results-driven orientation;
●    Proactive in problem-solving;
●    Willingness to work with teams of specialists to comprehend the subject matter and to present it in a way that is clear and understandable.
Note: Possession or ability to acquire equipment and tools needed for the service provision with no extra cost to MAC will be considered to be an asset.
Qualified candidates are requested to submit a CV, a cover letter detailing relevant experience, information on possession or ability to acquire equipment and tools needed for the service provision with no extra cost to MAC, and contact information (name, email, and telephone number) of three professional references. Candidates should also submit a financial proposal, including proposed fee for service. Submissions provided without a proposed rate will not be considered.
Submissions should be sent with the subject line “Online Training Videographer” to no later than September 02, 2022.
Should Interested applicants have questions they are welcome to submit their questions to  with the subject line “Question Online Training Videographer”, deadline for submitting questions is 10th of August. We will try to get back to you with answers to your questions no later than 17th of August.
MAC Georgia reserves the right not to consider any applications submitted after the deadline.