კომპანიის ანგარიშით გამოხმაურება შეუძლებელია
Currently Philip Morris Georgia is looking for the Business Builder joining our team based in Kutaisi.
This is a great opportunity to work with the diversified, dynamic, and innovation driven team.
If you are looking for an opportunity to create a better future join our team at PMG.
The role of Territory Executive is for you, if you have:
• Experience in Sales, Key Account Management or Merchandising preferably in the FMCG industry.
• Strong influence, communication and negotiations skills and are able to relate well to different people.
• Goal driven mindset and are energized, team player and passionate to achieve high results.
What you will be responsible for:
• Developing and maintaining excellent relationship with store owners, managers, shop assistants and become true business consultant for them.
• Maintaining excellent knowledge of retail customers in Point Of Sales (POS) of the specific territory through performing daily field visits.
• Ensuring visibility of our products in the POS and maintaining the proper stock level for the retail customer.
• Playing pivotal role in business rollouts and implement trade activities.
• Acting as a strategic partner to retailers, giving them expert advice and knowledge on pricing, products, trade programs etc.
• Address concerns of the retail customers and provide solutions, present our services, trade initiatives and negotiate trade terms.
• Understanding the needs of the retail customers, collect insights and information to facilitate business development with them.
• Contributing to business development for specific territory deploying different programs and trade initiatives with retail customers. Manage and deploy special activities with them through different trade platforms.
• Preparing complete, timely and accurate reports related to the business activities in the assigned territory and proposing action plans based on the results in order to achieve higher performance and efficiency.
What we are looking for:
• Recent University graduates (work experience is not needed)