კომპანიის ანგარიშით გამოხმაურება შეუძლებელია
As the Head of Software Development Unit (Technology: Angular) in Bank of Georgia Information Technology Department, you will work with our IT team and ADM Squads. We offer a challenging and forward-thinking work environment. If you are a resourceful, creative and team-oriented who can work collaboratively with others to deliver solutions, this position is for you.
General Responsibilities:
• Resource management, staffing, performance management and team mentoring;
• Prioritizing and organizing tasks to maximize productivity and deliver high quality work on time;
• Provide technical expertise and recommendation for software development on new projects, also initiatives to support and enhance Web application systems;
• Understand every strategic project scope, project goals, product functionality, and desired features;
• Operational and yearly planning responsibilities.
Required qualifications:
Work Experience and Qualifications:
• Minimum 10 years of increasingly responsible experience information technology and software development. Experience in project and personnel leadership positions. Outstanding grasp of information technology concepts and processes.
• Bachelor or Master Degree in Information Technologies, Computer Science, Applied Mathematics or Engineering.
Knowledge, Skills and Abilities:
• Strong analytical and problem-solving skills;
• Being able to handle multiple projects/tasks within tight deadlines;
• Ability to guide the team in developing improvements and innovations that enhance performance;
• Strong knowledge of modern software development concepts, design and implementation;
• Enjoying learning new technologies, development approaches and putting them into use for SDLC process improvement;
• Communicative, flexible, team player, quick learner, with can-do attitude and independent initiative, creative and analytical thinking;
• Ability to write in a clear and concise manner and to communicate effectively in Georgian, Russian and English;
• Experience with developing system architecture for enterprise-scale software is a plus.
What we offer:
• Interesting and challenging job;
• Teamwork with highly talented people;
• Competitive base salary, performance bonus and social package.
Interested Candidates please click on the button "Send CV"
Deadline is 31/08/2022.
ინფორმაციული ტექნოლოგიები
ინფორმაციული ტექნოლოგიები (ზოგადი)