HeidelbergCement is one of the world’s largest integrated manufacturers of building materials with leading market positions in aggregates, cement, and ready-mixed concrete. The company employs some 53,000 people at 3,000 locations in 50 countries.
HeidelbergCement entered the Georgian market in 2006 and made initial investments in the Caucasus region in two cement production companies: HeidelbergCement Georgia (former SaqCementi) and Kartuli Cementi. The company owns 2 cement, 3 aggregates, 14 concrete factories and 2 terminals in the country. HeidelbergCement Georgia is a leading brand on the Georgian building materials market.
HeidelebergCement Georgia is pleased to announce an opening position for Project Manager (Tbilisimarathon).
We are looking for proactive and consistent teammate to be part of Sales & Marketing team, the individual who can have a great contribution in our international organization by their enthusiastic work.